Blockless 1x16 PLC Splitter

Blockless 1x16 PLC Splitter
Blockless 1x16 PLC Splitter
Blockless 1x16 PLC Splitter
1
As one of the leading blockless 1x16 plc splitter manufacturers and suppliers in China, and equipped with a productive factory, ZG Technology (Shenzhen) Limited can offer you customized and low price blockless 1x16 plc splitter made in China. Welcome to visit our website.
Quantity

Products Overview:
Blockless 1x16 PLC Splitter
ZG Tech's Blockless 1x16 PLC Splitter, is a kind of planar waveguide integrated optical device, Blockless 1x16 PLC Splitter can be 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light power reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm three wavelengths. Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive optical network access technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical optical distributor (POS) use.

Features

Applications

Low insertion loss and high uniform
Low polarization relevant
Redundant reliability

FTTX application
CATV network
Passive Optical Network(PON)

Blockless 1x16 PLC Splitter

Performance Specifications:
Blockless 1x16 PLC Splitter

Type

1x16

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Insertion loss (dB)

Typical

13.6

Maximum

13.8

Uniformity (dB)

Maximum

1.0

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

Maximum

0.2

Return loss (dB)

Minimum

≥50

Directivity (dB)

Minimum

≥55

Operating temperature (℃)

-20 to75

Storage temperature (℃)

-40 to 85

Optical fiber type

SMF-28 Or the customer require

Optical fiber length (m)

1.0 or customize

Remarks:
Blockless 1x16 PLC Splitter
1.All measurements at room temperature.
2.Specification exclude connector loss.
3.The Insertion Loss, if with connector, PC/UPC will be 0.2dB higher; APC connector will be 0.3dB higher.
4.Return Loss, if with connector APC>60dB,UPC>55dB.

Stainless Steel Tube Package Drawing:
Blockless 1x16 PLC Splitter

Blockless 1x16 PLC Splitter

Stainless Steel Tube Package Dimensions:
Blockless 1x16 PLC Splitter

PLC Type

1x16

SS tube1

(mm)

4x4x40/ 4x7x50

SS tube2

(mm)

4x12x60

Ordering Information:
Blockless 1x16 PLC Splitter

ZP

Channel
     Type  

Package Type  

Fiber Type

Connector Type In

Connector Type  Out

Fiber
     Length

Z=ZG TECH

P=
       PLC

0102=1x16

D=bare fiber device(S.S tube 1)

F=FanOut type

M=Mini Module(S.S Tube 2)

0=250um bare fiber

1=900um loose tube

0=no connector
     FU=FC/UPC
     FA=FC/APC
     SU=SC/UPC
     SA=SC/APC
     LU=LC/UPC
     LA=LC/APC
     S=Specify

0=no connector
     FU=FC/UPC
     FA=FC/APC
     SU=SC/UPC
     SA=SC/APC
     LU=LC/UPC
     LA=LC/APC
     S=Specify

10=1meter

15=1.5 Meter

20=2.0 Meter

30=3.0 Meter

Packing Detail: 
Blockless 1x16 PLC Splitter
Method 1:50pcs was fasten on the pearl cotton (size : 0.5X25X25CM), and two pieces pearl cotton will be packed into a small paper box (size:27x25x6.5CM), total 150pcs/per box. This method suitable for the PLC splitter without connector. Then they will be packed into a master carton. It's can save the packing volume and shipping cost. As following pictures: 

Blockless 1x16 PLC Splitter

Method 2: Packed into small blister box (size: 171.5x132.5x21mm), 2pcs/box, then they will be packed into a master carton. It suitable for the PLC splitter with connectors. As following pictures: 

Blockless 1x16 PLC SplitterBlockless 1x16 PLC Splitter

Method 3: packing into small blister box (size: 240x126x12mm), 1 or 2pcs/box, then they will be packed into a master carton. It suitable for the PLC splitter without connector or ribbon fiber/bare fiber splitter. As following pictures: 

Blockless 1x16 PLC Splitter

Company Information: 
Blockless 1x16 PLC Splitter

Blockless 1x16 PLC Splitter

Payment & Shipping information:
Blockless 1x16 PLC Splitter

Blockless 1x16 PLC Splitter